List of Aproved Delegates

Aproved Delegates List

The list displayed below is not final and continuously being updated
S.No. Name Organisation Designation Reg. No.
1A B PandyaCentral Water Commission RetdExChairman Central Water CommissionCWC039
2A CHANDRAKALASPMUDRIPEXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA053
3A D GhareVNIT, Nagpur, MaharashtraProfessor and Head, Department of Civil Engineering (Water Resources Engg.), VNIT, NagpurAI005
4A K BajajCentral Water Commission RetdExChairman Central Water CommissionDSRP004
5A K GanjuCentral Water Commission RetdExMember Central Water CommissionDSRP005
6A S P SINHACentral Water CommissionChief Engineer Design (NWCWC042
7A.K.GHOSHCWPRS,PUNE,INDIAScientist-DPSU002
8A.KALIMUTHUTNWRDExecutive Engineer, SPMU, DRIP, TNWRDIA032
9A.P.BalanIrrigation DepartmentChief EngineerKWRD003
10Abhay Pratap SinghEntura Hydro Tasmania I Pvt LtdProfessional ConsultantOO045
11ABHILASH AJAYKUMARDHI (India) Water ManagerSP034
12Abraham KoshyGovt of Kerala Harita Keralam MissionSuperintending Engineer (Rtd)KWRD058
13AD MohileCWC RetiredRetired officer of CWCDSRP002
14ADEPU RAGHAVENDRACENTRAL WATER COMMISSIONASSISTANT DIRECTORCWC005
15Aditya Kumar DinkarIrrigation Department, UttarakhandEngineer In ChiefNCDS031
16ADITYA SHARMANATIONAL WATER ACADEMY,CWCDirector-in-ChargeCWC041
17Adrian Morales TorresiPresas Risk AnalysisChief Technical OfficerOO024
18Adrian Morales TorresiPresas Risk AnalysisGeneral ManagerOO009
19AEEKHTC@GMAIL.COMKSEB LTDASST:EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CIVILKSEB028
20Ahammed Kabeer T AAlenso Energy SolutionsDirector - TechnicalOT006
21Aishwarya NayakDepartment of Water Resources, OdishaAssistant Executive EngineerIA046
22Ajay AroraEgis IndiaSoftware DeveloperCPMU006
23Ajay PradhanC2S2 Pvt LtdPresidentOT007
24Ajay SharmaEntura Hydro Tasmania I pvt LtdManaging DirectorOO046
25AJAY VERMATHDC India Ltd.Dy. General ManagerPSU029
26Ajit Kumar SachdevaEgisIndiaHydroMechanical ExpertCPMU014
27AJIT KUMAR.TSPMU, KWRDAssistant DirectorKWRD045
28AJITH G. NAIRCOLLEGE OF ENGINEERING TRIVANDRUMASSISTANT PROFESSORCET005
29AJITH KKerala State Electricity Board LimitedAssistant Executive EngineerKSEB052
30AJITH KUMAR K NKerala State Electricity Board LimitedAssistant Executive EngineerKSEB002
31AJITH KUMAR.RKERALA IRRIGATION DEPARTMENTEXECUTIVE ENGINEERKWRD011
32AJITH Rchiefengineercesouth@gmail.comExecutive Engineer ( Civil )KSEB022
33AJITH TVBASF India LtdSales ManagerSP039
34AKDhawanEGIS Consulting Engineers India Pvt LtdSpecialist Dam InstrumentationllCPMU015
35AKSHAYA KUMAR DASSTATE DAM SAFETY ORGANISATION,ODISHAEXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA004
36Alberto ScueroCARPI TECH BVCarpi Group Managing DirectorSP001
37Alex VarugheseCentral Soil and Materials Research StationScientist CPSU021
38AliceThomasDam Safety Subdivision,Seethathode.Assistant Executive EngineerKSEB053
39ALOK KUMARIRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES UPEXECUTIVE ENGINEERNCDS016
40ALOK KUMAR MOHAPATRATHE BISRA STONE LIME CO. LTD, BIRMITRAPUR, A GOVT. OF INDIA ENTERPRISE, SUBSIDIARY OF RINL, MINISTRY OF STEELMANAGER (GEOLOGY OT008
41Alok shettyKNNLAssistant EngineerIA059
42Aloushy Paul CKSEBAssistant Exe EngineerKSEB019
43Amar Pal SinghLarsen Chief Engineering ManagerOT036
44Amelia BalrajTNPWDSuperintending EngineerIA030
45Amenu RichaNITCGraduate StudentNITC010
46Amin P KavleKavles Pressure Concrete Pvt LtdDirectorOT009
47Amir IsfahaniFlow Science, Inc.President OO010
48amit deoliRenesco India Pvt LimitedSr. Manager Business DevelopmentSP019
49Amit GargDHI (India) Water Head of DepartmentSP036
50Amit KaulMyriad ProjectsProprietorOT041
51Amit KulhareCentral Water and Power Research Station, PuneScientist BPSU003
52Amit KumarHexagon( Leica Geosystesm)Manager Marketing OT010
53ANAND PHADTAREMECHATRONICS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITEDGM MarketingSP011
54Andre ZengaffinenBRUGG CABLES AGHead Business Unit Fiber Optic SystemsOO011
55Andrea FasciatiBRUGG CABLES AGHead Sensing and Mobile ApplicationsOO012
56Anees Ahmed MalikJKSPDCManager MechanicalOT011
57Anil JainCWCDirectorCWC011
58Anil KumarIrrigation Department KeralaAssistant Executive EngineerKWRD027
59Anil Kumar GoyalNavayuga Engineering Company LtdHead- HydropowerOT001
60Anil Kumar SWater Resources, Irrigation DepartmentAssistanat EngineerKWRD041
61Anil Kumar VermaEgis IndiaComputer Operator at CPMU2CPMU018
62Ankan DeWorld BankOperations AnalystWB006
63Anne TessierEgisCommunication Manager OO029
64Anoop BhatnagarLanco GriffinSr Vice PresidentOT012
65ANSA THASNEEM SNational Institute of Technology CalicutPhD scholarNITC008
66Anton J. SCHLEISSInternational Commission on Large Dams (ICOLD)PresidentOO027
67ANUP KUMAR SRIVASTAVACENTRAL WATER COMMISSION, MOWR, RD SENIOR JOINT COMMISSIONERMoWR006
68Anupam BidasariaFerro Concrete Const India Pvt LtdManaging DirectorSP059
69ANUPAM PRASADCWCChief EngineerCWC029
70Anuradha ThakoorDynasoure Concrete Treatment Pvt LtdAssistantSP025
71Aravind K AgrawalMoWRSr. Joint CommissionerMoWR013
72ARNOLD DEVADAS REgis India Consulting Engineers Pvt Ltd.Computer Operator-KERALACPMU025
73Arun K NWater Resources, Irrigation DepartmentAssistant EngineerKWRD040
74Arun Kuamr KolsurThe World BankSr Procurement SpecialistWB004
75Arun KumarIIT RoorkeeProfessorAI006
76ARUNLAL KIrrigation Department, Govt. of KeralaAssistant EngineerKWRD036
77Arvinder SinghGMW PRIVATE LIMITEDDirectorOT013
78ASHISH SINGHNormet India Pvt LtdZonal HeadOT014
79Ashok KarvaMechatronics Systems Private LimitedManaging DirectorSP006
80Ashok Kumar DasIndia Meteorological DepartmentScientist-DPSU004
81Ashok RamWRD JHARKHANDCHIEF ENGINEERNCDS007
82ashok sitaram goelcentral water commissionchief engineerCWC027
83ASHUTOSH KAUSHIKPARSAN OVERSEAS PVT LTDCEOSP009
84Athappan SundaramKWALITY SHUTTERSManaging PartnerOT015
85Athira. K.NITCNITCNITC016
86Atul JainTHDCILADDitional General Manager (DNCDS032
87atul kumar sharmaVirtual hydrometdirectorSP058
88AVINASH THAKURGMW PRIVATE LIMITEDSR MANAGEROT016
89Avlokita AgrawalIIT RoorkeeAssistant professorAI001
90Aysha Mohammed KhanNIT CalicutGraduate StudentNITC014
91B C VISHWAKARMACWCDirectorCWC020
92B V MUDGALCENTRE FOR WATER RESOURCESPROFESSORAI007
93B. K. RaiTHDC India Ltd.,DGMPSU034
94B.K MittalCWCFormer Chairman,CWCDSRP003
95B.Suresh KumarCWPRS PuneScientist CSP053
96BABU HARSHAKUMAR RKSEB Ltd.Assistant Executive EngineerKSEB051
97BALU V SKerala State Electricity Board LimtedExecutive EngineerKSEB018
98BANAVASAKTHITANGEDCOSUPERINTENDING ENGINEERCIVILIA009
99BASAVARAJE GOWDA KWRDEXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA020
100Bastien LEMAIREEgisProject DirectorCPMU007
101Benoit BADINEDF Hydro Engineering CentreBusiness Development Area ManagerOO013
102Bernard ValluyAlpiqHead of Group OperationsOO041
103Bharat GosaviBODHI Water Resources Deptt BhopalChief EngineerIA049
104Bhopal SinghCWCChief EngineerCWC018
105BIBHUTI BHUSAN PANDAWATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT ODISHAENGINEER IN CHIEF ,PLANNING IA025
106Bibi JosephKSEBLChief EngineerKSEB020
107BIJOY KUMAR KARJEECentral Water CommissionDIRECTORCWC048
108Bikram Kesharee PatraCWCAssistant DirectorCWC004
109BILLONEgisAssistant to Team LeaderCPMU023
110BINDU M VKSEB LtdAssistant EngineerKSEB049
111Bindu PurushothamanOffice of the CE, Project IIAssistant Executive EngineerKWRD034
112Binod Kumar SinhaWater Resources Dept Govt of BiharDirector Dam Safety CellNCDS009
113C K RadhamonyIrrigation DepartmentChief EngineerKWRD005
114C P RoyNTPC LtdSenior ManagerPSU026
115C S GhatoleMPWRDDirector, SPMU, DRIP, MPWRDIA050
116C S MathurEgis India Consultants Engineers Pvt LtdDam Design EngineerCPMU011
117C.B.SHAJIMC BauchemieBusiness Associate OT043
118CA VimalaKerala water resources departmentExecutive engineerKWRD052
119Chabungbam Rajagopal SinghWorld BankWater Resources ConsultantWB002
120Chander Shekhar KhokharAECOMExecutive DirectorOT017
121CHANDRA SEKHAR PADHIGovt. of Odisha, Department of Water ResourcesDeputy DirectorIA026
122CHANDRA SHEKHAR VISHWAKARMAIRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES UPDIRECTORNCDS015
123Chetan DhirRenesco India Pvt limitedAsst Manager TechnicalSP021
124Chithra NRNIT CalicutAssistant ProfessorNITC006
125Christian BreuerTrimbleMarketing ManagerSP002
126Claris Ann ThomasNITCGraduate StudentNITC012
127Cletus V PKSEBLExecutive Engineer (Civil)KSEB024
128D SrinageshNational Geophysical Research InstituteChief ScientistAI008
129D. DHARMALINGAMTNWRDEXECUTIVE ENGINEER,IA035
130D. K. KhapareMechatronics Systems Private LimitedGM SoftwareOT018
131D. YuvarajAnna UniversityAssistant ProfessorAI016
132D.K SharmaBhakra Beas Management BoardChairmanPSU001
133D.R.MeenaWater Resources Department RajasthanChief EngineerNCDS002
134D.SELVAGANDHIWATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT,PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT,TAMILNADUASSISTANT ENGINEERIA048
135Damodar Bhandari Druk Green -CHP Dy. Executive Engineer OO036
136Dan BerryWaterNSWManager Water System OperationsOO022
137Dasarath JayasuriyaAustralian Bureau of MeteorologyGeneral Manager Public SafetySP056
138Dattakumar Sopan ChaskarNWA CWCDirectorCWC007
139David Roberto Gonzalez DiazEgis EauExpertCPMU020
140DEEPA K SSPMU-KeralaAssistant DirectorKWRD021
141Deepa SKSEBLAsst. EngineerKSEB056
142Deepak AwariDHI (India) Water DirectorSP035
143Deepak Kumar AryaUJVNLExecutive EngineerIA043
144deepak kumar chaubeyEgis IndiaSoftware ConsultantCPMU019
145Des HartfordBC HydroPrincipal Engineering ScientistOO004
146Devendra Pratap MathuriaUpper Yamuna River Board MoWR RDMember SecretaryMoWR011
147Dharam Veer SinghEgisFinance Management SpecialistCPMU002
148Dhirendra Singh KachhawahaIrrigation Department, UttarakhandSenior Staff Officer (Planning)NCDS030
149DhruveshPandit Deendayal Petroleum University (PDPU)Assistanat Professor AI004
150Dila JohnNITCGraduate StudentNITC011
151Dr. Udayakumar.AIrrigation Department DirectorKWRD055
152DV TharejaCWCFormer Member CWCDSRP011
153EDWARD FLINTEGIS EAUDAM SAFETY SPECIALISTCPMU010
154Elizabeth KorathKerala water resources departmentSuperintending engineerKWRD028
155ERINJERY JOSEPH JAMESKarunya Deemed UniversityDirectorAI015
156FaurielAlpiqDam Safety EngineerOO040
157G L BANSALcentral water commissionDIRECTORCWC008
158G N HariharanFugro Survey India Pvt LtdChief GeophysicistOT019
159G. KRISHNA KUMARTNWRDASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA039
160G.P. PatelCBIPDirector - WRPSU015
161Ganesan KKSEBLExecutive EngineerKSEB027
162Ganesh PSIrrigation DepartmentSuperintending EngineerKWRD029
163Geeta SinglaDam Safety Organisation, PunjabChief EngineerNCDS011
164Geetha C KIDRB, Irrigation Department, KeralaJoint DirectorKWRD025
165GEETHA NKerala Water Resources DepartmentDeputy DirectorKWRD060
166Geethakrishnan.SKSEBAsst.EngineerKSEB036
167Ghanshyam RathiMechatronics Systems Pvt LtdGM ProjectsSP007
168Gireendra Babu.NKerala State Electricity Board LimitedAssistant Executive EngineerKSEB023
169Girish Kumar KrishnaswamyIrrigation Design and Research Board (IDRB)Assistant DirectorKWRD046
170Gopal Prasad RayDpartment of Water Resources,Govt of OdishaChief EngineerIA047
171Govind RamaniMC Bauchemie Pvt LtdMarket Support ManagerSP033
172GULSHAN RAJCENTRAL WATER COMMISSIONChief EngineerCWC032
173H S SENGARCENTRAL WATER COMMISSIONDIRECTORCWC021
174H V PatelMulti Mantech International Pvt. Ltd.Managing DirectorOT020
175H.K. Udaya KumarKarnataka Engineering Research StationResearch OfficerNCDS019
176H.V. GarudCWPRSCraftsman CSP047
177Hadush Seged HagosEGIS EAUCM CPMU009
178Hanish KapoorFatra a.sExport ManagerSP022
179HARANBABU K PKERALA WATER RESOURCES DEPTEXECUTIVE ENGINEERKWRD016
180HARI.RKerala Dam Safety AuthorityAssistant EngineerKWRD062
181Harin BuchEcologic Power Development Private LimitedDirectorOT042
182Harish Kumar VarmInternational Commission on Irrigation and Drainage (ICID)Executive DirectorOT003
183Hasan AbdullahCentral Soil and Materials Research StationDirectorPSU016
184Hemukumar J.PatelCentral Design Organisation Superintending Engineer NCDS004
185Hideshi SasaharaJapan Water AgencyDirector/Deputy Secretary GeneralOO014
186HSShivakumarSPMU KAWRDAssistant Executive EngineerIA024
187I SelvapackiamTNSPMUASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA036
188Ignacio Escuder BuenoPolytechnic University of ValenciaDr.OO003
189Irshad AliUJVN LtdGeneral ManagerIA013
190Isly IssacCentral Water CommissionAssistant DirectorCWC043
191J Mohammed SiyadKSEBChief Public Relations OfficerKSEB045
192J.-P. PERSONCompagnie Nationale du RhoneDeputy Manager Engineering DivisionOO015
193J.ChelliahTANGEDCO Executive Engineer/CivilIA012
194J.DavidCETPrincipalCET001
195Jacques HENRIOTEDF Hydro Engineering CentreInternational DirectorOO008
196Jaee S EdlabadkarCentral Water Scientist BPSU018
197JagadeesanCarpi India Waterproofing Specialists Pvt LimitedProjects SP012
198JAGANNATH HALINGEKNNLCHIEF ENGINEERIA052
199Jagdish RoyNTPC LtdGroup General ManagerPSU022
200Jagmohan Singh NagiPunjab Water Resources Department (Irrigation Deptt)Chief EngineerNCDS010
201JAIRAJ P G College of Engineering TrivandrmProfessorCET003
202JAMES WILSONKerala Water Resources DepartmentSpecial Officer, Inter State WaterKWRD059
203JannesIHC MTIConsultantOO016
204Jany GeorgeCollege of Engineering TrivandrumResearch ScholarCET009
205Jaswanth SobhanaBASF India LtdZonal Head - Sales - South 1SP030
206Jaya P NairKerala water Resources DepartmentSuperintending Engineer,KWRD035
207JAYAKUMAR C RKSEBASSISTANT ENGINEERKSEB017
208JAYESHKUMAR D MISTRYNarmada, Water Resources, Water Supply and Kalpasar Dept., govt. of GujaratSuperintending EngineerNCDS005
209Jessica CastilloiPresas Risk AnalysisHead RDi Projects OfficeOO017
210JeyakumarNaveen Engineering and Speciality Coating Pvt LtdManaging DirectorOT021
211Jigme NamgyelDruk Green Power Corporation Ltd.Assistant EngineerOO043
212JIJI PANICKER KKERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARDASST EXECUTIVE ENGINEERKSEB013
213Jitendra PanwarYBO, CWCSuperintending EngineerCWC047
214John MathaiKSEBLAccounts OfficerKSEB046
215JOJI GEORGE MATHEWKERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARDEXECUTIVE ENGINEERKSEB012
216Joshy.K.AIrrigation DepartmentChief EngineerKWRD002
217Julian GrayTrimble Germany LtdHead Monitoring SolutionOO018
218Jun MatsumotoWBSenior SpecialistWB005
219K A KeshvaniGujarat Engineering Research InstituteChief EngineerNCDS027
220K S DhruwChhattisgarh water resources departmentSuperintending EngineerNCDS013
221K S SivanandanNIT CalicutProfessor in Electrical EngineeringNITC004
222K SRINIVASCENTRAL DESIGNS ORGANISATION APCHIEF ENGINEERNCDS035
223K V V NARASIMHA RAOCENTRAL DESIGNS ORGANISATION ANDHRA PRADESHEXECUTIVE ENGINEERNCDS036
224K. JAYABALANGEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIADeputy Director GeneralNCDS023
225K. Sathya MoorthyCWPRSAssistant EngineerSP050
226K. THATCHANAMOORTHYTNWRDEXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA031
227K.P.RemaKWRDJoint DirectorKWRD008
228K.RADHAKRISHNAN.IRRIGATION DEPARTMENTEXECUTIVE ENGINEERKWRD051
229Kanhu Charan PatraNIT RourkelaProffesorAI013
230KARAN MEHRAKLOVERTEL PVT LTDCEOSP026
231Karma JamtshoDGPC/THPExecutive EngineerOO042
232Karma Sangay WangdiDGPC,THP,ChhukhaExecutive EngineerOO034
233Kaushik BalasubramanianKaushiks InternationalVice PresidentSP045
234Kavitha ECETStudentCET014
235Kayum MohammadCentral Water CommissionDirectorCMDDNWCWC026
236KESHAV DESHMUKHNHPC LIMITEDGENERAL MANAGERNCDS022
237KHEIDOR TIEWSOHMEGHALAYA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITEDCHIEF ENGINEERNCDS037
238Kiran Abraham ThomasIrrigation DepartmentAssistant Executive EngineerKWRD048
239KISHORE KUMARWATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENTASSISTANT ENGINEERIA040
240Komalavalli ammaKWRDRtd. Chief EngineerKWRD063
241Krishna Raj.RKSEBLSub EngineerKSEB033
242krishnamurthywrdoaeeIA023
243KRISHNANUNNI N Mcentral Water Commissionchief engineerCWC028
244Kristian MeerseIHC MTI BVProject EngineerSP057
245KSSChandra SekharIrrigation Superintending EngineerNCDS018
246KULDEEP KUMAR SINGHCWCDEPUTY DIRECTORCWC034
247Kumar MukundKloverTel Private LimitedTechnical Sales ManagerSP027
248L.S CHANDRAKARCGWRDSuperintending EngineerNCDS026
249Lachu Man DhungyelDruk Green Power Corporation Ltd.Deputy Executive Engineer (civil)OO037
250Lal JayakumarIrrigation DepartmentExecutive EngineerKWRD012
251LALI GEORGE CSPMU KWRDDEPUTY DIRECTORspmSPKWRD019
252Lethakumari KSPMU, Kerala Water Resources DepartmentAssistant DirectorKWRD020
253LINGARAJ GOUDADept.of Water Resources,Govt.of OdishaDEPUTY DIRECTORIA002
254M A LoneNIT Srinagar, JProfessorAI009
255M Bhaskara ReddyCynosure Consultancy ServicesInstitutional Strengthening SpecialistCPMU001
256M E HaqueCentral Water CommissionExMember Central Water CommissionDSRP010
257M GOPALAKRISHNANRetd CWC CWES officerEx Secretary General ICIDDSRP007
258M R BHAJANTRICENTRAL WATER AND POWER RESEARCH STATION, PUNESCIENTIST DPSU014
259M Ramesh KumarCWCDirectorCWC015
260M S ReddyMinistry of Water ResourcesExSecretary Ministry of Water Resources GoIDSRP001
261M. Abdul AkbarNIT CalicutAdhoc FacultyNITC009
262M. KOLANDASAMYTNWRDEXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA034
263M.K.SUGUMARANTNWRDJOINT CHIEF ENGINEERIA028
264M.S. GirishCollege of Engineering TrivandrumProfessor and HODCET002
265Madhav NaikMC BauchemieNational Technical HeadSP031
266MadhavaWRDO, Govt. of KarnatakaSuperintending EngineerIA019
267Madhukar AggarwalNTPC Ltd.Addl General ManagerPSU012
268Mahalekshmi S NairCETStudentCET010
269Mahendra B. NakilWater Resources Department Government of Maharashtra Executive EngineerNCDS021
270MAHENDRA KUMAR BHUYANDepartment of Water Resources, Govt of OdishaExecutive EngineerIA003
271MAHENDRA KUMAR NIGAMBETWA RIVER BOARDSECRETARYOT022
272Mahendra MeenaNational Disaster Management Authority (NDMA)Consultant (Earthquake PSU031
273Mahesh Singh AdhikariUJVN LimitedExecutive Engineer (Civil)IA017
274MAJEED K.S.WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, KERALAEXECUTIVE ENGINEERKWRD031
275MAJU BALAKRISHNANlRRIGATION DEPARTMENTEXECUTIVE ENGINEERKWRD010
276Makarand GolwalkarMPWRDDeputy DIrectorIA051
277Manju.SSPMU KWRDDeputy DirectorKWRD018
278Manjunath BhatHR WallingfordSenior General ManagerOT023
279Manohar. P.NITCGraduate StudentNITC015
280Manoharan PKerala State Electricity BoardAssistant Executive Engineer KSEB035
281Manoj K NIRRIGATION DEPARTMENTExecutive EngineerKWRD014
282Manoj KumarCentral Water CommissionDeputy DirectorCWC001
283Manoj Kumar SuteriAPAAR Infratech Pvt. Ltd.Regional ManagerSP016
284MANOJ KUMAR V SKSEBLSub EngineerKSEB030
285Manos Kumar DeTata Consulting Engineers LimitedSenior General Manager - Civil OT024
286Manuel ANTUNES-VALLEREYEDF Hydro Engineering CentreFlood management expertOO019
287Martin WielandPoyry Switzerland Ltd.Chairman, ICOLD Committee on Seismic Aspects of Dam DesignOO001
288Mathew M JohnKerala State Electricity Board LtdAssistant Executive EngineerKSEB008
289MAYANK SINGH CHETANCENTRAL DAM SAFETY ORGANISATIONDEPUTY DIRECTORCWC002
290MEENU R BABUCOLLEGE OF ENGINEERING TRIVANDRUM, THIRUVANANTHAPURAMSTUDENTCET011
291MODI.M.TKerala State Electricity Board Ltd.Assistant EngineerKSEB050
292Mohamed ZafrullaSPMUKAWRDAssistant Executive EngineerIA057
293MOHAN DAS CCollege of Engineering TrivandrumAssociate ProfessorCET007
294Mohan Kumar KKSEBDeputy Chief EngineerKSEB001
295MOHANAN PKSEBDEPUTY CHIEF ENGINEERKSEB041
296Mohd AfzalUJVN LtdExecutive EngineerIA016
297Mr. Elmar KampfenHYDRO Exploitation SAHYDRO Exploitation SAOO023
298Mrs. V.V.BhosekarCWPRS,PUNEDIRECTORPSU017
299Mukat Lal SharmaIIT RoorkeeProfessorAI003
300Mukesh Kumar SinhaNarmada Control AuthorityExecutive MemberOT002
301Munish MalhotraTrimble Navigation India pvt LtdRegional ManagerSP028
302MURALIDHAR PANDAWATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT ODISHA DIRECTORIA065
303MustafaN I T CalicutProfessorNITC002
304N K MathurCWCMember(DCWC036
305N.P. KhapardeCWPRSScientist DSP051
306Nand Kishore VermaDVCDy. Chief Engineer (Civil)IA001
307NANDAN T RKerala State Irrigation DepartmentSuperintending EngineerKWRD054
308Narendra HCKBJNLAsst EngineerIA044
309NARENDRA KUMARNHPC LTDEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPSU011
310Narendra Kumar GoelIIT RoorkeeProfessorAI002
311Naresh SharmaBASF INDIA LTDTechnical services managerSP038
312Nassarudin MIrrigation Department, Govt of KeralaJoint DirctorKWRD042
313Nathiya DamorDam Safety, WRD, BhopalDeputy DirectorNCDS025
314Navin KumarCWCChief Engineer (IMO)CWC038
315Neeraj Kumar ManglikNational Hydrology ProjectSenior Joint CommissionerMoWR005
316Nick SchofieldAustralian Water PartnershipProfessorOO002
317Nitya Nand RaiCentral Water CommissionDirector Hydrology NECWC012
318O BABURAJKERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARDDEPUTY CHIEF ENGINEERKSEB010
319O P GUPTACWCDIRECTORCWC014
320OKAFOR PAUL EBUKAAGRICECULTURAL AND ECOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATIONPROJECT COORDINATOROO030
321P K MONIKERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LTDCHIEF ENGINEER C-IKSEB040
322P N BijuKerala State Electricity Board LtdExecutive EngineerKSEB026
323P. AMEER HAMSATNWRDDirector IA029
324Pankaj Kumar AwasthiEgis IndiaComp OPeratorCPMU005
325PANKAJ ROYCARPI INDIA WATERPROOFING SPECIALISTS PVT LTDResident ManagerSP014
326Peter HillHydrology and Risk ConsultingDirectorOO026
327PRABAKAR, S.K.PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENTPRINCIPAL SECRETARY TO GOVERNMENTIA042
328PRABHAKARA H CHINIWater Resources Department KarnatakaChief Engineer IA041
329Pradeep KumarCWCMember(RM)CWC037
330PRADEEP KUMARMinistry of Water Resources, River Devlopment and Ganga RejuvenationAssistant Section OfficerMoWR001
331Pradeep Kumar JenaDepartment of Water Resources,OdishaPrincipal SecretaryIA063
332Pradeep YadavStatkraft India Pvt LtdDirector TechnicalOT034
333Pradeep. M.SKerala State Electricity Board Limited Assistant Executive Engineer KSEB043
334pradipta kumar swainentura hydro tasmania india pvt. ltd.Specialist consultantOO044
335PRAMOD NARAYANCWCProject Director DRIPCWC017
336PRAVEEN K. R.GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIASenior GeologistNCDS024
337Praveen Kumar YadavNTPC LimitedGeneral Manager (Engg.)PSU024
338PREETHI PCollege of Engineering TrivandrumAssociate ProfessorCET017
339PREM AGGARWAL EGIS INDIA CONSULTING Engineers Pvt. Ltd., National Procurement SpecialistCPMU016
340PremsinghWater Resources Department Govt of KarnatakaExecutive EngineerIA021
341PRIYA B SSPMU, KeralaAssistant DirectorKWRD022
342Punit SrivastavEgis Indiaoffice managerCPMU004
343Purna JanaDRIPOffice AssistantCPMU008
344PYashodaWater Resources Development OrganisationAssistant Executive EngineerIA054
345R AnilkumarKerala State Electricity Board LtdChief Engineer Civil Dam Safety and DRIPKSEB003
346R JeyaseelanCentral Water CommissionExChairman Central Water CommissionDSRP009
347R S PathakWorld BankSenior Dam Safety ConsultantWB003
348R.D. GargIIT RoorkeeAsso ProfAI010
349R.K.KaloriaWater Resources RajasthanDirector DSONCDS003
350R.SoundararajanTNWRDAssistant Executive Engineer(Agri.Engg.)IA037
351Rabindra Nath SankhuaCWCDIRECTOR BPCWC009
352Radhakrishnan GKSEBLDeputy Chief EngineerKSEB004
353Radhika Rajkumar GuptaWater Resources DepartmentAssistant Engineer Gr.-IIOT035
354Raghuveer Rao PallepatiIndian Institute of SciencePrincipal Research ScientistAI014
355Rahul Kumar SinghMinistry of Water Resources, River Development Senior Joint CommissionerMoWR014
356Rajalakshmi CRCollege of Engineering Trivandrum, ThiruvananthapuramStudentCET008
357RAJAMMA SIrrigation DepartmentJoint DirectorKWRD061
358Rajan AiyerTrimble Navigation INDIAManaging DirectorSP029
359Rajan DIrrigation DepartmentAssistant Executive EngineerKWRD049
360Rajeev KumarCSMRSSc EPSU020
361Rajeev Kumar K Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Deputy Chief Engineer KSEB055
362Rajendra A PatelEGISMIS SpecialistCPMU003
363Rajendra PaiKASTURI PROJECTS PVT LTDDirectorOT025
364Rajesh AroraTristar GroupSr. Manager AccountsSP017
365Rajesh GuptaGAUGE GeotechniquesBusiness ManagerOT046
366RAJESH KUMARNTPC LTD.AGM CPSU023
367RAJESH KUMARCWCDIRECTORCWC022
368RAJESH KUMARMinistry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation SECTION OFFICER (PENINSULAR RIVERS)MoWR002
369Rajesh kumar ChaudharyWater Resources Department, Govt. of Jharkhandexecutive EngineerNCDS012
370Rajesh Kumar MahanaDHI (India) Water Sr Water Resource EngineerSP037
371Rajesh PandeyMS Dynasoure Concrete Treatment Pvt LtdDirectorSP005
372Rajesh SIrrigation DepartmentAssistant DirectorKWRD024
373RAJIV KUMAR KANODIAMoWR, RD Sr. Joint CommissionerMoWR012
374Raju GIrrigation DepartmentExecutive EngineerKWRD032
375Rakesh BhakarNTPC LtdSenior ManagerPSU025
376Rakesh Kumar AgrawalAgence Franaise de Dveloppement AFDProject CoordinatorOT026
377Rakesh SinghKAWRDPrincipal SecretaryIA061
378Ram Chandra Jha CWCFormer Chairman,DSRP008
379Ram Jeet VermaCentral Water CommissionDirectorCWC030
380Ram Pukar RanjanWater Resources Depatment Patna BiharEngineerin ChiefSouth WRD GOBPatnaNCDS008
381RAM SWAROOP NAYAKBETWA RIVER BOARDSuperintending EngineerPSU033
382Ram WarriarSeba Hydrometrie GmbH .CO General Manager (South Asia)SP041
383Ramanagouda. L Hallur Water resources department Government of Karnataka Assistant Engineer IA045
384Ramesh Babu GKSEBLDivisional Accounts OfficerKSEB047
385Ramesh RKerala State Electricity Board LtdAssistant Executive EngineerKSEB025
386RAMESHWARI. PTANGEDCOExecutive Engineer/ Civil/ DRIP/ Madurai/ TANGEDCOIA011
387Ramji DwivediMNNIT AllahabadAssistant ProfessorAI011
388Rangaswamy KNIT CalicutAssistant professorNITC007
389RANI VARGHESEKERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARDASST EXECUTIVE ENGINEERKSEB016
390Ranjit GopiDassault Systemes India Pvt LtdTechnical SpecialistSP060
391Ravi Bhushan KumarCWCDirectorCWC033
392Ravi ShankerCentral Water CommissionChief EngineerCWC046
393Ravindra BhateCentral Water and Power Research Station, Pune, IndiaScientist BPSU013
394Ravindran BKaushiks InternationalPresidentOT027
395REENA S PKSEBLExecutive EngineerKSEB011
396Reeshna. VenuNITCGraduate StudentNITC013
397Reju RKSEBLDeputy Chief EngineerKSEB044
398Reshma RCollege of engineering trivandrum KeralaMtech StudentCET012
399RESHMA RAJ J SCOLLEGE OF ENGINEERING TRIVANDRUM, THIRUVANANTHAPURAMSTUDENTCET015
400Richard RothbauerFatra a.sExport ManagerSP023
401RockyCentral Water Research AssistantSP049
402Roshen PaulAustralian Trade and Investment CommissionBDMSP061
403Russell Michael GUNNBG Consulting Engineers LtdGunnOO007
404S K KambojMinistry of Water Resources RDSenior Joint CommissionerMoWR003
405S K senguptaCWCFormer Chief Engineer, DSO,CWCDSRP006
406S K SinhaCentral Water CommissionDirectorCWC013
407S L GUPTACENTRAL SOILSCIENTIST EPSU019
408S Masood HusainCentral Water CommissionChairmanCWC035
409S RAJEEVKSEB LtdDIRECTOR(GENERATION-CIVIL KSEB038
410S. S. PadmakumarKerala Water Resources DepartmentExecutive EngineerKWRD050
411S. SURESH KUMARTNWRDDEPUTY SUPERINTENDING ENGINEERIA033
412S.A.AZADCWCAssistant Director-IICWC025
413S.B.NAGABHUSHANKarnataka Neeravari Nigam LimitedExecutive EngineerIA060
414S.CHANDRAKARANN.I.T Calicut, KeralaProfessorNITC003
415S.K.BediChief Engineer ,Bhakra DamDirector DesignNCDS033
416S.K.SIBALCentral Water CommissionChief EngineerCWC040
417S.L.SHIVAPRASADWATER RESOURES DEPARMENTChief Engineer (Retd) KPCL IA058
418S.M.SaarukesiTANGEDCOAssistant Executive Engineer/CivilIA018
419S.Siluvai Angela MacqueenTANGEDCOSuperintending Engineer IA010
420Saibal GhoshFarakka Barrage Project, MoWR, RD General Manager, Farakka Barrage ProjectPSU010
421SAJEEVKUMAR KKSEBLASST EXE ENGINEERKSEB037
422Sajish Kumar J DKSEB Ltd.AEEKSEB006
423Saju SIRRIGATION DEPARTMENT Executive Engineer KWRD013
424Salil Mohan BaliDamodar Valley CorporationDy. Chief Engineer(C) IA008
425SALWIN DAVISEGIS Consulting Engineers India Pvt LtdSITE CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERCPMU024
426Sameer VasudevaTristar GroupGroup Managing DirectorSP018
427SAMIR KUMAR SHUKLACENTRAL WATER COMMISSIONDIRECTORCWC024
428Samir Kumar SinhaDamodar Valley CorporationExecutive Director CivilIA005
429Samir SinhaMinistry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation Spokesperson MoWR007
430Sampath SreekanthCWPRS PuneScientist BSP052
431Sanjay Laxman DoiphodeWater resources Department, Government of MaharashtraSuperintending EngineerNCDS020
432Sanjay GajjarRaj InstrumentsPartnerOT045
433Sanjay GiriDELTARESSr AdvisorOO020
434Sanjay GoelTHDCILDy GMPSU027
435Sanjay KumarRenesco India Pvt LimitedCEOSP020
436SANJAY KUNDUMOWR RDJOINT SECRETARYMoWR010
437Sanjay RanaPARSAN Overseas Pvt LimitedDirectorSP010
438Sanjeet Kumar SinhaDVCDy. Chief Engineer (C)IA007
439Sanjeev Suri Bhakra Beas Management BoardChief Engineer NCDS001
440Sanket DhariaPars BEM ConsultantsDirectorOT037
441SANTHOSH KUMAR P.T.IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF KERALAAssistant Executive EngineerKWRD047
442SANTOSH G THAMPINIT CALICUTPROFESSOR IN CIVIL ENGINEERINGNITC001
443Santosh RautMechatronics Systems Pvt LtdManager ProjectsOT028
444Santosh SinghDistrict Disaster Management AuthorityDy DirectorOT040
445Satendra UpadhyayAlpha Pacific Systems Pvt LtdManagerSP054
446SATHISH KUMAR DNIT CalicutAssistant ProfessorNITC005
447Satish Kumar RajoriaDam Safety OrganisationAssistant DirectorCWC023
448SATISH KUMAR SINGHUJVN LTDDY GENERAL MANAGERIA015
449Satoru UedaWorld BankLead Dam SpecialistWB001
450Saurabh SharanCentral Water CommissionDeputy DirectorCWC003
451SELVA BALANCWPRSSCIENTIST DPSU032
452Sendil KumarKaushiks InternationalGeneral ManagerSP046
453Shabu Roy R VIrrigation DepartmentAssitant DirectorKWRD023
454SHAHID UL ISLAMBaba Ghulam Shah Badshah UniversityAssistant ProfessorAI017
455SHAJAHAN E RKSEBLAssistant Executive EngineerKSEB009
456SHAJI BKerala WRDAssistant Executive EngineerKWRD033
457Shaji V SIrrigation DepartmentChief EngineerKWRD006
458Shamsudeen K HKerala Water Resources DepartmentDirectorKWRD007
459Shanavas AK S E B ltdDeputy Chief EngineerKSEB042
460ShanmukhanIrrigation DepartmentSuperintending EngineerKWRD038
461Sharad K JainNIHDirectorPSU009
462SHIBU A.COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING TRIVANDRUMASSOCIATE PROFESSORCET004
463Shibu R SIrrigation Department Assistant Engineer KWRD017
464SHIV DUTTA SHARMACentral Water CommissionDirectorCWC045
465Shree Bhagwan PandeyDVCDy. Chief Engineer (C)IA006
466Shyam Lal MeenaMoWR RD GADirector FinanceMoWR008
467SIJU . P .KKSEB Ltd.Asst. Finance OfficerKSEB039
468sindhu PCollege of Engineering. TrivandrumAssistant ProfesotCET016
469SINDHU.SKSEBLSUB ENGINEERKSEB032
470Somarajan P KDam Safety Subdivision,MoozhiyarAssistant Executive EngineerKSEB054
471Somesh KumarCWCDeputy DirectorCWC006
472Sonika MalikAlpha Pacific Systems Pvt LtdManagerSP055
473Soumyadip PramanikDynasoure Concrete Treatment Pvt LtdGeneral Manager -TechnicalSP024
474Sreekumar M BKSEBLAEEKSEB048
475SREELATHA C VKSEBLEXECUTIVE ENGINEERKSEB005
476Sreelatha SIrrigation DepartmentExecutive EngineerKWRD053
477SREELEKHA KKerala Irrigation DepartmentDeputy Chief Engineer(Administration)KWRD009
478sreenatha s vKWRDAssistant Executive EngineerIA022
479SREEPRIYACollege of Engineering, TrivandrumStudentCET013
480Sri PrakashBe Shiro Infra Pvt LtdManaging DirectorOO031
481SRINIVAS TUDUPUNOORIIRRIGATION CHIEF ENGINEERNCDS017
482SRINIVASULU.SCentral Designs organization, Irrigation EXECUTIVE ENGINEERNCDS029
483Stefano PrianoParsan Overseas Pvt limitedGeophysicistSP008
484Stephane GIRAUDEGIS EAUProject DirectorCPMU021
485Subash Prasad RaiFloodkon Consultants LLPDirectorOT029
486Subramanian VCarpi India Water Proofing Specialists Private LimitedDirectorSP013
487SUDHAKAR BEHERAMINOR IRRIGATION (WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT)EXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA056
488Sudheer PadikkalKerala Water Resources DepartmentJoint DirectorKWRD015
489SUDHEER SKerala Water Resources DepartmentExecutive EngineerKWRD030
490Sudhir Kumar GuptaWater Resources Department PunjabSuperintending EngineerOT044
491Sudhir P JainSSIRP SystemsDirectorOT038
492SUMA . KKSEB LtdEXECUTIVE ENGINEERKSEB034
493SUMA KUMARI A KKSEBLAssistant Executive EngineerKSEB007
494Suman SinhaNARMADA CONTROL AUTHORITYMember (Power)PSU008
495sumitIRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT HARYANAASSISTANT ENGINEEROT005
496Sunil KumarAdvanced Centre for Integrated Water Resources ManagementAssistant EngineerOT004
497sunil patilmaharashtra gandhi smarak nidhisecretaryOT030
498Sunil SharmaCBIP/INCOLDChief Manager TechnicalPSU007
499sunil shripatrao vharambleDimple ChemicalsMarketing ManagerOT039
500Sunil V MGovt of Kerala Mission Monitoring TeamSuperintending Engineer (Rtd)KWRD057
501Supriya SKSEBLDeputy Chief EngineerKSEB021
502Suraj VishwakarmaTRISTAR GROUPGM FINANCE AND ACCOUNTSSP044
503SURESH CHANDRA BALUNIUJVNLGMIA014
504Suresh NairAPAAR Infratech Pvt. Ltd.Regional ManagerSP015
505Sury PuttaAlbany Solar IncPresidentOO032
506Susan AbrahamKSEBLAsst Executive EngineerKSEB014
507SUSAN NINANKERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARDASST EXECUTIVE ENGINEERKSEB015
508SWAPAN KUMAR MANIKIndia Meteorological DepartmentScientist BPSU030
509Sweta Swagatika DashDepartment of Water Resources OdishaAssistant Executive EngineerIA064
510Syam N SKSEB LtdSub EngineerKSEB031
511T G SenKerala Water Resources DepartmentChief EngineerKWRD004
512T. ASOKANTNWRDCHIEF ENGINEER OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE WRDIA027
513T.N. ChikkarayappaKarnataka Engineering Research StationDirectorNCDS014
514TAJENDAR SINGH KALRAVALKA CARE AND SERVICES PVT LTDMANAGING DIRECTOROT031
515Tanuj JhunjhunwalaPlanys TechnologiesCEO SP042
516Tashi DorjeeDruk Green Power CorporationHydropower SpecialistOO039
517Tatsuo KuniedaJapan Water AgencyDirectorOO005
518Terrence AntonyIrrigation DepartmentChief EngineerKWRD001
519Thilakan SIrrigation DepartmentSuperintending EngineerKWRD043
520Thomas Mathew PIrrigation Department, Govt of KeralaJoint DirectorKWRD026
521Thulasidharan Nair BCollege of Engineering TrivandrumAssociate ProfessorCET006
522Tilak ChowdhuryEgis IndiaDGM - CommunicationsCPMU022
523TINU ANTONYKSEBLAssistant EngineerKSEB029
524TKSIVARAJANCENTRAL WATER COMMISSIONCHIEF ENGINEERCWC019
525Tom KendallEgisCivil EngineerOO025
526Ton PetersDeltaresexpert advisorOO006
527Tri HartantoDam Safety UnitsGeologistOO021
528Tshering ChhogyelKurichu Hydropower Plant, Druk Green Power Corporation LimitedExecutive Engineer(Mechanical)OO035
529U D DangwalTHDCILDy GMPSU028
530U P SinghMOWRSecretaryMoWR009
531U. M. ShindeCWPRSCraftsman ASP048
532U.R.PatelGujarat Engineering Research Institute, Vadodara, GujaratAssistant EngineerNCDS028
533Uma Shankar VidyarthiCentral Soil and Materials Research StationScientistEPSU006
534Upananda RathCWCAssistant DirectorCWC044
535V D RoyCWCDirectorFFMCWC010
536V K MAHANUDEVANIRRIGATION DEPARTMENTCHIEF ENGINEER (Retired)KWRD056
537V.K. KanjliaCBIP/INCOLDSecretaryPSU005
538V.VEERALAKSHMITNSPMU, TNWRDASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEERIA038
539Vaibhav Kumar SinghalMurasit Bauchemie (Goa) Pvt. LtdCountry HeadOT032
540VanithamaniWater Resources Development OrganisationAssistant EngineerIA055
541VASEEM ASHRAFCentral Water CommissionDirectorCWC031
542venkataravanappa C.M.KAWRDASSISTANT ENGINEERIA062
543VIJAY KUMAR Australian Water PartnershipSouth Asia RepresentativeSP003
544Vineet Kumar UpadhyayPlanys TechnologiesCTOSP004
545VINOD CHANDRAN R S KERALA WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENTASSISTANT DIRECTORKWRD039
546Vinod GaonkarMC Bauchemie Sales ManagerSP040
547Vinod Kumar KapoorEgis IndiaDeputy Team LeaderCPMU012
548Vinod Kumar VermaEgis India Consulting Engineers Pvt LtdDam Safety SpecialistCPMU013
549Vinod P SKerala Irrigation DepartmentAssistant EngineerKWRD037
550VIRENDRA SHARMAMinistry of Water Resources, River Development Senior Joint CommissionerMoWR004
551Vishal Prabhakar JamnekarWater Resources DepartmentAssistant Engineer Grade- IIOT033
552VISHNU KUMAR JMC Bauchemie India Pvt LtdRegional Sales Manager SP032
553Vivek Purushottamdas KapadiaGovernment of GujaratChief EngineerNCDS006
554VIVEK S DEVANKWRD, Govt of KeralaASST ENGINEERKWRD044
555Vivek TripathiCWCDirector CMDDECWC016
556Werner SchneiderEgis EauProcurement SpecialistCPMU017
557Wing Commander Manish VaishFERRO CONCRETE CON INDIA PVT LTDGeneral Manager(Projects)SP062
558Wolfgang LitzMC-Bauchemie MĆ¼ller GmbH BDMOO033
559Yeshi DorjiDruk Green Power CorporationGeo-technical AdviserOO038
560Yogendra SinghNHPC Ltd.ManagerNCDS034
561Zaheer AbbasBASF India LtdProduct Manager: RepairsSP043
562Zulfequar AhmadIIT ROORKEEProfessorAI012